Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Payo Karez

Map of Payo Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bayo Karez,Bāyō Kārēz,Kyariz Payu,Payo Karez,Payo Kariz,Pāyo Kārīz,Pāyo Kāṟēz,Pāyō Kārēz,karyz pay,بایو کارېز,كاريزٔ پای,پایو کارېز, Pāyō Kārēz

Payo Karez

Welcome to the Payo Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāyō Kārēz. See Payo Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāyō Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Payo Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Payo Karez
Places near Payo Karez

Online Dating

Payo Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Payo Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Payo Karez, Afghanistan