-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Karez-e Manki

Map of Karez-e Manki Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Manki,Kareze Manki,Kariz-e Manki,Kyariz Manki,Kārēz-e Mānkī,Kārīz-e Mānki,Kāṟēze Mānki,Manki Karez,Mānkī Kārēz,كاريز مانكی,كاريزٔ مانكی,کارېز مانکی, Kārēz-e Mānkī

Karez-e Manki

Welcome to the Karez-e Manki google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Mānkī. See Karez-e Manki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Mānkī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Manki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02408/68.18247
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Karez-e Manki
  •  
Places near Karez-e Manki
Nākām (0.3 km) Mānkī (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şāḩib Zādah (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shukūr (2.2 km) Chambar-e ‘Abdul Satār (2.9 km) Şāḩib Zādah Kalā (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rasūl (3.5 km) Chambar-e Mullā Fateḩ (4 km) Mazīd (4.2 km) Sāgī Khēl (5.2 km) Rustam Khēl (5.5 km) Oriski (5.7 km) Chambar-e Pāyindah (5.8 km) Guḏalī (6 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (6.1 km) Puṯwāl (6.3 km) Mīlāw (6.3 km) Kakarah (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Manki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Manki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Manki, Afghanistan