-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shakar Dad

Map of Shakar Dad Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Shakardad,Sakardad,Shakar Dad,Shakar Dād,Shakardad,Shakardād,Shekar Dad,Shekar Dād,shkr dad,Šakardād,شكر داد,شکر داد, Shakar Dād

Shakar Dad

Welcome to the Shakar Dad google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakar Dād. See Shakar Dad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakar Dād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shakar Dad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.05763/68.24506
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:45
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Shakar Dad
  •  
Places near Shakar Dad

Online Dating

Shakar Dad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakar Dad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakar Dad, Afghanistan