-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → `Azmat

Map of `Azmat Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Azmat,`Azamat,`Azmat,عظمت,‘Az̧amat,‘Az̧mat,‘Aẕmat, ‘Az̧mat

`Azmat

Welcome to the `Azmat google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Az̧mat. See `Azmat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Az̧mat area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of `Azmat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.06466/68.26063
  • Altitude: 2174 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:05
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near `Azmat
  •  
Places near `Azmat
Raḩīm Khēl (2.1 km) ‘Az̧mat (2.2 km) Barah Kalā (2.5 km) Guḏalī (2.6 km) Chambar-e Pāyindah (2.8 km) Kalāgay (2.8 km) Puṯwāl (2.9 km) Kanāt-e Sayyid Gul (3 km) Rustam Khēl (3.1 km) Adīnī (3.3 km) Ḏabar (3.3 km) Shōrāb (3.4 km) Bahādur Khēl (3.6 km) Jahāngīr Kalā (3.7 km) Kharchōsh (3.8 km) Khwārkī (3.8 km) Mīlāw (4 km) Muḩibullāh (4 km)

Online Dating

`Azmat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Azmat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Azmat, Afghanistan