-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Buva

Map of Buva Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buva,Buwa,Būwā,bwwa,بووا, Buva

Buva

Welcome to the Buva google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Buva. See Buva photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Buva area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Buva
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02417/68.28787
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:45
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Buva
  •  
Places near Buva
Buva (0 km) Adris Khēl (0.6 km) Spīn Pāṉay (1.3 km) Jahāngīr Kalā (1.8 km) Bahādur Khēl (1.9 km) Kharchōsh (2 km) Chambarān (2.3 km) ‘Alī Sayyid Khēl (2.4 km) Ḏabar (2.8 km) Muḩibullāh (3 km) Kalāgay (3.1 km) Raḩīm Khēl (3.3 km) Mīlāw (3.6 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (4.4 km) Oriski (5.1 km) Khwārkī (5.2 km) Kūdah (5.4 km) Chambar-e Pāyindah (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Buva Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Buva, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buva, Afghanistan