Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kherin Karez

Map of Kherin Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kherin Karez,Kherin Kariz,Kherīn Kārīz,Kherīn Kāṟēz,Khêrīn Kārēz,Kyariz Kherin,karyz khryn,خرین کارېز,كاريزٔ خرين, Khêrīn Kārēz

Kherin Karez

Welcome to the Kherin Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khêrīn Kārēz. See Kherin Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khêrīn Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kherin Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:33
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Kherin Karez
Places near Kherin Karez

Online Dating

Kherin Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kherin Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kherin Karez, Afghanistan