-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ahad Karez

Map of Ahad Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahad Karez,Ahad Kariz,Aḩad Kārēz,Aḩad Kārīz,Aḩaḏ Kāṟēz,Kyariz Akhad,karyz ahd,احد کارېز,كاريزٔ احد, Aḩad Kārēz

Ahad Karez

Welcome to the Ahad Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aḩad Kārēz. See Ahad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aḩad Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ahad Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.06355/68.32738
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:45
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Ahad Karez
  •  
Places near Ahad Karez
Aḩad (0.3 km) Khwārkī (2.6 km) Muḩibullāh (3 km) Chambarān (3.5 km) Shōrāb (3.8 km) Kalāgay (4 km) Kharchōsh (4.2 km) Panā (4.3 km) Adīnī (4.4 km) Jahāngīr Kalā (4.5 km) Gīrū (4.8 km) Adris Khēl (5.3 km) Ludian (5.3 km) Gōsfand (5.4 km) Buva (5.7 km) Mūsh Khēl (5.9 km) Muşalī (6.2 km) Raḩīm Khēl (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Ahad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ahad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahad Karez, Afghanistan