Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ahad Band

Map of Ahad Band Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahad Band,Aḩad Band,Gora Akhadband,احد بند, Aḩad Band

Ahad Band

Welcome to the Ahad Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aḩad Band. See Ahad Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aḩad Band area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ahad Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2521 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:24
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Ahad Band
Places near Ahad Band

Online Dating

Ahad Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ahad Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahad Band, Afghanistan