Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Disi Band

Map of Disi Band Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Disi Band,Dīsī Band,Gora Disiband,bnd dysy,بندٔٔ ديسی,دیسی بند,Ḏisi Band, Dīsī Band

Disi Band

Welcome to the Disi Band google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dīsī Band. See Disi Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dīsī Band area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Disi Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:15
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Disi Band
Places near Disi Band

Online Dating

Disi Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Disi Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Disi Band, Afghanistan