Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Parchah Karez

Map of Parchah Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Parcha,Parca Karez,Parchah Karez,Parcheh Kariz,Pārchah Kārēz,Pārcheh Kārīz,Pārča Kārēz,karyz parchh,كاريزٔ پارچه,پارچه کارېز, Pārchah Kārēz

Parchah Karez

Welcome to the Parchah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pārchah Kārēz. See Parchah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pārchah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Parchah Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:31
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Parchah Karez
Places near Parchah Karez

Online Dating

Parchah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parchah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parchah Karez, Afghanistan