Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Meta Khan Ghar

Map of Meta Khan Ghar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Metakhangar,Meta Khan Ghar,Metā Khān Ghar,Mita Khan Ghar,Mêtā Khān Ghar,Mītā Khān Ghar,Mīṯā Khān Ghar,كوه متا خان,كوهٔٔ متا خان,متا خان غر,میتا خان غر, Mêtā Khān Ghar

Meta Khan Ghar

Welcome to the Meta Khan Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mêtā Khān Ghar. See Meta Khan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mêtā Khān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Meta Khan Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2214 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:27
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Meta Khan Ghar
Places near Meta Khan Ghar

Online Dating

Meta Khan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Meta Khan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Meta Khan Ghar, Afghanistan