-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Pana Karez

Map of Pana Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Pana,Pana Karez,Panah Kariz,Panā Kārēz,Panā Kāṟēz,Panāh Kārīz,karyz pnah,كاريزٔ پناه,پنا کارېز, Panā Kārēz

Pana Karez

Welcome to the Pana Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Panā Kārēz. See Pana Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Panā Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pana Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.09291/68.3323
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:22
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Pana Karez
  •  
Places near Pana Karez

Online Dating

Pana Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pana Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pana Karez, Afghanistan