-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Abo Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Abo Khan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Abokhan,Qal`a-i-Abokhan,Qal`ah-ye Abo Khan,Qal`ah-ye Abu Khan,Qal`eh-ye Abu Khan,Qal‘a-i-Abōkhān,Qal‘ah-ye Abō Khān,Qal‘ah-ye Abū Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Abū Khān,قلعهٔ ابو خان,قلعۀ ابو خان, Qal‘ah-ye Abō Khān

Qal`ah-ye Abo Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Abo Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Abō Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Abo Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Abō Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Abo Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.08906/68.09855
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:49
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Abo Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Abo Khan
Qal‘ah-ye Abō Khān (0 km) Shamālī Tarakī (0.4 km) Malang Khēl (0.5 km) Bārak Dīn Khēl (0.7 km) Bagī Khēl (0.9 km) Daryā Khēl (1.2 km) Yārkī Khēl (1.6 km) Junūbī Līlīzī (2.2 km) Tōlah (2.3 km) Wālay (2.3 km) Gul Ākhūndzādah Kêlay (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dād Muḩammad (2.4 km) Kharōtī (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jabār Khān (2.9 km) Ghanday (3.1 km) Shamālī Līlīzī (3.2 km) Junūbī Nā Khēl (3.2 km) Junūbī ‘Isō Khēl (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Abo Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Abo Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Abo Khan, Afghanistan