Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Jangul Karez

Map of Jangul Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jangol Kariz,Jangul Karez,Jāngol Kārīz,Jāngul Kārēz,Jāngul Kāṟēz,Kjariz Dzhakgul',Kyariz Dzhakgul',Kyariz Dzhakgul’,jangl karyz,karyz jan gl,Кяриз Джакгуль,جانگل كاريز,جانگل کارېز,كاريزٔ جان گل, Jāngul Kārēz

Jangul Karez

Welcome to the Jangul Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāngul Kārēz. See Jangul Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāngul Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jangul Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:33
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jangul Karez
Places near Jangul Karez

Online Dating

Jangul Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jangul Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangul Karez, Afghanistan