Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gharbi Ghundey Karez

Map of Gharbi Ghundey Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharbi Ghanday Karez,Gharbi Ghanday Kariz,Gharbi Ghundey Karez,Gharbī Ghanday Kārēz,Gharbī Ghanday Kārīz,Gharbī Ghunḏêy Kārēz,Ghaṟbi Ghanḏay Kāṟēz,Kyariz Garbiganday,ghrby ghndy karyz,غربی غندی كاريز,غربی غنډۍ کارېز,كاريز غندئ غربی,كاريزٔ غندئ غربی, Gharbī Ghunḏêy Kārēz

Gharbi Ghundey Karez

Welcome to the Gharbi Ghundey Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharbī Ghunḏêy Kārēz. See Gharbi Ghundey Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharbī Ghunḏêy Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gharbi Ghundey Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gharbi Ghundey Karez
Places near Gharbi Ghundey Karez

Online Dating

Gharbi Ghundey Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gharbi Ghundey Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharbi Ghundey Karez, Afghanistan