Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sharqi Ghundey Karez

Map of Sharqi Ghundey Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Sharki-Ganday,Sarqi Ghanday Karez,Sharqi Ghanday Kariz,Sharqi Ghundey Karez,Sharqī Ghanday Kārīz,Sharqī Ghunḏêy Kārēz,karyz shrqy ghndy,Šarqi Ghanday Kārēz,شرقی غنډۍ کارېز,كاريزٔ شرقی غندی, Sharqī Ghunḏêy Kārēz

Sharqi Ghundey Karez

Welcome to the Sharqi Ghundey Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharqī Ghunḏêy Kārēz. See Sharqi Ghundey Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharqī Ghunḏêy Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sharqi Ghundey Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:25
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sharqi Ghundey Karez
Places near Sharqi Ghundey Karez

Online Dating

Sharqi Ghundey Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sharqi Ghundey Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharqi Ghundey Karez, Afghanistan