-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shukur Karez

Map of Shukur Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Sokur,Karez-e Shukur,Kareze Sokur,Kariz Shokur,Kariz-e Shokowr,Kyariz Shukur,Kārēz Šokūr,Kārēz-e Shukūr,Kārēze Šokūr,Kārīz Shokūr,Kārīz-e Shokowr,Shakur Karez,Shakūr Kārēz,Shukur Karez,Shukūr Kārēz,karyz shkwr,شکور کارېز,كاريزٔ شكور,کارېز شکور, Shukūr Kārēz

Shukur Karez

Welcome to the Shukur Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shukūr Kārēz. See Shukur Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shukūr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shukur Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.12291/67.99092
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:36
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Shukur Karez
  •  
Places near Shukur Karez

Online Dating

Shukur Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shukur Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shukur Karez, Afghanistan