-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Amugay Karez

Map of Amugay Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amogay Karez,Amugay Karez,Amugay Kariz,Amōgay Kārēz,Amōgay Kāṟēz,Amūgay Kārēz,Amūgay Kārīz,Amūgay Kāṟēz,Karez-e Amogay,Kareze Amogay,Kariz-e Amowgay,Kyariz Amogay,Kārēz-e Amōgay,Kārīz-e Amowgay,Kāṟeze Amōgay,karyz amwgy,اموگی کارېز,كاريزٔ اموگی,کارېز اموگی, Amūgay Kārēz

Amugay Karez

Welcome to the Amugay Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amūgay Kārēz. See Amugay Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amūgay Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Amugay Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.12961/67.99342
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Amugay Karez
  •  
Places near Amugay Karez

Online Dating

Amugay Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Amugay Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amugay Karez, Afghanistan