-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Galay Karez

Map of Galay Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galay Karez,Galay Kārēz,Galey Karez,Galey Kariz,Galey Kārīz,Galey Kāṟēz,Kyariz Galay,karyz gly,كاريزٔ گلی, Galay Kārēz

Galay Karez

Welcome to the Galay Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galay Kārēz. See Galay Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galay Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Galay Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.16611/68.03278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:08
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Galay Karez
  •  
Places near Galay Karez
Galêy (1.2 km) Siyāhgak (1.6 km) Kōtaray (1.7 km) Khūnīān (2.1 km) Khūnīān (2.1 km) Safar Khēl (2.4 km) Shamālī ‘Īsō Khēl (2.7 km) Bahādurgay (2.9 km) Bukhchū (3.1 km) Khālō Khēl-e ‘Ulyā (3.1 km) Khidō Khēl (3.3 km) Ismail (3.4 km) Kāhkash (3.5 km) Mōryanī (3.6 km) Marwardār (3.6 km) ‘Iday (3.7 km) Kashī (4.4 km) Amōgay (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Galay Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Galay Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galay Karez, Afghanistan