Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Basan

Map of Basan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Basan,Basān,bsan,بسان, Basan


Welcome to the Basan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Basan. See Basan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Basan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Basan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:27
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Basan
Places near Basan
Basān (0.1 km) Jamāl (0.1 km) Kābulī (1.3 km) Seh Pāy (1.4 km) Bata (1.8 km) Muftī Kalā (1.9 km) Bagu (1.9 km) Mīray (2.1 km) Nasū Khēl (2.2 km) Chor (2.2 km) Amag (2.5 km) Bakhtiyār (2.7 km) Ḩabīb Guḏalē (2.8 km) Maḩmūd (3 km) Mihmān (3.1 km) Tēlbah (3.1 km) Andar (3.2 km) Bāghā (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Basan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Basan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Basan, Afghanistan