Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ganday

Map of Ganday Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ganday,Ghanday,Ghanḏay,ghndy,غندی, Ganday


Welcome to the Ganday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ganday. See Ganday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ganday area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Ganday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:39
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Ganday
Places near Ganday
Ghanḏay (0.1 km) Myā Dādwāl (1.2 km) Myā Dādwāl (1.2 km) Pāyindah (1.3 km) Mullā Aḩmad Guḏalē (1.4 km) Khaīrō (1.7 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩīm (2 km) Naz̧ar Wāl (2.2 km) Qadam Khēl (2.8 km) Gandahēr (3 km) ‘Alam Khēl (3 km) Ghaṯān (3.1 km) Murāday (3.5 km) Ghōlah (3.5 km) Kunsaf (3.9 km) Aṯul (4 km) Mukum (4.2 km) Adrō Khēl (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Ganday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ganday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ganday, Afghanistan