-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Makhmud

Map of Makhmud Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mahmud,Makhmud,Maḩmūd,mhmwd,محمود, Makhmud

Makhmud

Welcome to the Makhmud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Makhmud. See Makhmud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Makhmud area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Makhmud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34833/68.40583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:54
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Makhmud
  •  
Places near Makhmud

Online Dating

Makhmud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Makhmud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Makhmud, Afghanistan