Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gora Gavkhor

Map of Gora Gavkhor Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gawkhor,Gawkhowr,Gora Gavkhor,Gāwkhowr,Gāwkhōr,Gāwkhōṟ,gawkhwr,گاوخور, Gora Gavkhor

Gora Gavkhor

Welcome to the Gora Gavkhor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Gavkhor. See Gora Gavkhor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Gavkhor area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Gavkhor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2984 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:26
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gora Gavkhor
Places near Gora Gavkhor

Online Dating

Gora Gavkhor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Gavkhor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Gavkhor, Afghanistan