-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qowl-e Darakht

Map of Qowl-e Darakht Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darakht,Qol-e Darakht,Qole Darakht,Qowl-e Darakht,Qōl-e Darakht,Qōle Ḏaṟakht,qwl drkht,قولٔٔ درخت, Qowl-e Darakht

Qowl-e Darakht

Welcome to the Qowl-e Darakht google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Darakht. See Qowl-e Darakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Darakht area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Qowl-e Darakht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41194/68.025
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:50
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Darakht
  •  
Places near Qowl-e Darakht
Shāh Bayd (0.7 km) Nowrak (2.6 km) Bay Sarak (3.1 km) Sowsang (3.4 km) Talkhak (3.6 km) Khōsh ‘Alī-ye Pā’īn (4 km) Mīrzakah (4 km) Jamjī (4.1 km) Khar Tōghay (4.2 km) Baldarghān (4.2 km) Sarshār (4.5 km) Shādī (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karīm (4.7 km) Kadalak (4.7 km) Qishlāqak (4.7 km) Khōsh ‘Alī-ye Bālā (4.8 km) Khvoshlī (4.8 km) Mīr Jōy (5 km)

Online Dating

Qowl-e Darakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowl-e Darakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Darakht, Afghanistan