Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tand Ghar

Map of Tand Ghar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tandgar,Tand Ghar,Tanḏ Ghar,kwh tnd,كوهٔٔ تند, Tand Ghar

Tand Ghar

Welcome to the Tand Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tand Ghar. See Tand Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tand Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tand Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2653 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Tand Ghar
Places near Tand Ghar

Online Dating

Tand Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tand Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tand Ghar, Afghanistan