Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gora Lagargar

Map of Gora Lagargar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lagargar,Laghar Ghar,Lāghar Ghar,kwh laghr,كوهٔٔ لاغر, Gora Lagargar

Gora Lagargar

Welcome to the Gora Lagargar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Lagargar. See Gora Lagargar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Lagargar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Lagargar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2662 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:57
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gora Lagargar
Places near Gora Lagargar

Online Dating

Gora Lagargar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Lagargar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Lagargar, Afghanistan