-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gora Badasia

Map of Gora Badasia Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bad Asia,Bad Asya,Badasya,Bād Āsyā,Bād Āsīā,Bāḏāsyā,Gora Badasia,bad asya,باد آسيا, Gora Badasia

Gora Badasia

Welcome to the Gora Badasia google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Badasia. See Gora Badasia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Badasia area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Badasia
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41167/68.17
  • Altitude: 2887 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Gora Badasia
  •  
Places near Gora Badasia
Kalā Khēl (2.4 km) Shāhzādah (2.5 km) Lāghar (2.7 km) Za‘farān Khēl (2.8 km) Wilāyat (3.3 km) Jānah (3.5 km) Khān Maḩmūd Kalā (3.6 km) Bēdrah (3.6 km) Sang-e Zā’īdah (3.9 km) Chādah (4 km) Ghurghurak (4.5 km) Kōtal (4.6 km) ‘Omar Wāl (4.6 km) Kārgān (4.8 km) Ḏagrah (5 km) Bagay (5 km) Surkhak (5 km) Bayd (5 km)

Online Dating

Gora Badasia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Badasia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Badasia, Afghanistan