Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khadzar Ghar

Map of Khadzar Ghar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khadzaigar,Khadzar Ghar,Khezr Ghundey,Khez̲r Ghunḏêy,كوه خدزر,كوهٔٔ خدزر, Khadzar Ghar

Khadzar Ghar

Welcome to the Khadzar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khadzar Ghar. See Khadzar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khadzar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khadzar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2708 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:39
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Khadzar Ghar
Places near Khadzar Ghar

Online Dating

Khadzar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khadzar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khadzar Ghar, Afghanistan