-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → `Omar Wal

Map of `Omar Wal Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Umarval',Umarval’,`Omar Wal,`Omarval,`Omarwal,عمروال,‘Omar Wāl,‘Omarvāl,‘Omaṟwāl, ‘Omar Wāl

`Omar Wal

Welcome to the `Omar Wal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Omar Wāl. See `Omar Wal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Omar Wāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of `Omar Wal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.43611/68.20944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:11
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near `Omar Wal
  •  
Places near `Omar Wal
‘Omar Wāl (0.1 km) Surkhak (0.9 km) Miantu (1.5 km) Ghulāmān (1.7 km) Za‘farān Khēl (1.8 km) Safar Kushtah (2.2 km) Khandaq (2.2 km) Kalā Khēl (2.3 km) Bulbul (2.3 km) Kārgān (2.4 km) Shāhzādah (2.8 km) Sārwān (2.8 km) Agar (3.1 km) Chādah (3.2 km) Bagay (3.5 km) Now Deh (3.5 km) Pā’īn Qal‘ah (3.8 km) ‘Abdullāh Kalā (4.2 km)

Online Dating

`Omar Wal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Omar Wal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Omar Wal, Afghanistan