-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Navabad

Map of Navabad Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navabad,Nawabad,Nawābād,Nowabad,Nowābād,nw abad,نو آباد,Ṉawābāḏ, Navabad

Navabad

Welcome to the Navabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Navabad. See Navabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Navabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Navabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39583/68.33833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Navabad
  •  
Places near Navabad
Nowābād (0.1 km) Nani (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghafūr (1.6 km) Chaghārī (1.9 km) Panj Jōy (2.5 km) Sulaīmān Khēl (3.1 km) Sar Būlāq (3.3 km) Shāh Abdul Fatḩ (3.3 km) Malik Khēl (3.8 km) Khudzāī (3.9 km) Khar Khashah (3.9 km) Mustowfī (4.1 km) Shaykh Muḩammad Kalā (4.1 km) Bāz Muḩammad Kalā (4.2 km) Khadarwāl (4.2 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (4.2 km) ‘Omar Wāl (4.3 km) Chanbar-e Yār Muḩammad (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Navabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Navabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Navabad, Afghanistan