-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye `Ali

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Ali Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaali,Qal`a `Ali,Qal`a-i-`Ali,Qal`ah-ye `Ali,Qal`eh-ye `Ali,Qal‘a ‘Ali,Qal‘a-i-‘Ali,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Alī,قلعهٔ علی, Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī

Qal`ah-ye `Ali

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī. See Qal`ah-ye `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39556/68.40472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:05
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye `Ali
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye `Ali
Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī (0.1 km) Gabarī Suflá (1.3 km) Māmūrwāl (1.3 km) Muchūn Khēl (1.4 km) Nêwē Kalā (1.5 km) Zakuri (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī (1.5 km) Baryam (1.5 km) Shatori (2.2 km) Miyānī (2.2 km) Chanbar-e Dīn Muḩammad (2.3 km) Ya‘qūb (2.3 km) Khudzāī (2.3 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (2.3 km) Gabarī ‘Ulyā (2.5 km) Chanbar-e Yār Muḩammad (2.6 km) ‘Alī Bēg (2.7 km) Tangay (2.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye `Ali, Afghanistan