-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shelgar

Map of Shelgar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Selgar,Shelgar,Shêlgar,shlgr,Šělgar,شلگر, Shelgar

Shelgar

Welcome to the Shelgar google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shelgar. See Shelgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shelgar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shelgar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39028/68.43056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:38
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Shelgar
  •  
Places near Shelgar
Miyānī (0.7 km) Ghulām Şadīq Kêlay (1 km) Tangay (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī (1.1 km) Bashī (1.4 km) Baryam (1.5 km) Niyāzī (1.9 km) Chahār Khānah (1.9 km) Shēr Kalā (2.2 km) Mihmān (2.3 km) Nêwē Kalā (2.4 km) ‘Alī Bēg (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī (2.5 km) Zarīn (2.5 km) Shatori (2.5 km) Bakhtiyār (2.5 km) Niyāzī (2.6 km) Aḩmad Khān Kalā (2.8 km)

Online Dating

Shelgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shelgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shelgar, Afghanistan