Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Nave-Kala

Map of Nave-Kala Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nave-Kala,Nawe Kala,Nawē Kalā,Newe Kala,Nêwē Kalā,قلعهٔ نوی, Nave-Kala


Welcome to the Nave-Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nave-Kala. See Nave-Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nave-Kala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Nave-Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Nave-Kala
Places near Nave-Kala

Online Dating

Nave-Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nave-Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nave-Kala, Afghanistan