-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sherkala

Map of Sherkala Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ser Kala,Sher Kala,Sherkala,Shir Kala,Shēr Kalā,Shīr Kalā,Šēr Kalā,قلعهٔ شير, Sherkala

Sherkala

Welcome to the Sherkala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sherkala. See Sherkala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sherkala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sherkala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.38056/68.45278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:03
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Sherkala
  •  
Places near Sherkala

Online Dating

Sherkala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sherkala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sherkala, Afghanistan