Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Amag

Map of Amag Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amag,amg,امگ, Amag


Welcome to the Amag google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amag. See Amag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amag area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Amag
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:56
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Amag
Places near Amag

Online Dating

Amag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Amag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amag, Afghanistan