Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chor

Map of Chor Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chor,Chur,Chōr,Chūṟ,Cor,chwr,Čor,چور, Chor


Welcome to the Chor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chor. See Chor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chor area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Chor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:59
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Chor
Places near Chor

Online Dating

Chor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chor, Afghanistan