Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chehel Tan

Map of Chehel Tan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ceheltan,Chehel Tan,Chikhil'tan,Chikhil’tan,chhl tn,Čeheltan,چهل تن, Chehel Tan

Chehel Tan

Welcome to the Chehel Tan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chehel Tan. See Chehel Tan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chehel Tan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Chehel Tan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:52
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Chehel Tan
Places near Chehel Tan
Chihil Tan (0.1 km) Dū Shākhah (1.2 km) Chahār Dēwālī (1.6 km) Sar Farāz Kalā (1.7 km) Bādwān (2 km) Mullā Salīm Kêlay (2.1 km) ‘Abdul Rashīd (2.2 km) Shēr Kalā (2.3 km) Kharuti (2.6 km) Aḩmad Khān Kalā (2.7 km) Sar Firāz Kalā (2.8 km) Bagu (2.9 km) Bashī (3.2 km) Sinī (3.2 km) Shīsh Kuhnah (3.2 km) Mihmān (3.3 km) ‘Aţā Muḩammad Kalā (3.3 km) Jum‘ē Kalā (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Chehel Tan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chehel Tan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chehel Tan, Afghanistan