Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Akhmedkhankala

Map of Akhmedkhankala Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahmad Khan Kala,Akhmedkhankala,Aḩmad Khān Kalā,قلعهٔٔ احمد خان, Akhmedkhankala


Welcome to the Akhmedkhankala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akhmedkhankala. See Akhmedkhankala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akhmedkhankala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Akhmedkhankala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:16
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Akhmedkhankala
Places near Akhmedkhankala

Online Dating

Akhmedkhankala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akhmedkhankala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhmedkhankala, Afghanistan