-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gora Kokhi-Bad

Map of Gora Kokhi-Bad Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Bad,Koh-e Bad,Kohe Bad,Kohe Bāḏ,Kuh-e Bad,Kōh-e Bād,Kūh-e Bād,kwh bad,كوهٔٔ باد, Gora Kokhi-Bad

Gora Kokhi-Bad

Welcome to the Gora Kokhi-Bad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Kokhi-Bad. See Gora Kokhi-Bad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Kokhi-Bad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Kokhi-Bad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.49278/68.47556
  • Altitude: 2268 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:37
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Gora Kokhi-Bad
  •  
Places near Gora Kokhi-Bad

Online Dating

Gora Kokhi-Bad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Kokhi-Bad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Kokhi-Bad, Afghanistan