-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gora Chak-Mena

Map of Gora Chak-Mena Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cak Mena,Chak Menah,Chak Mēnah,Gora Chak-Mena,chk mynh,Čak Mēna,چك مينه, Gora Chak-Mena

Gora Chak-Mena

Welcome to the Gora Chak-Mena google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Chak-Mena. See Gora Chak-Mena photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Chak-Mena area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Chak-Mena
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.49444/68.30556
  • Altitude: 2509 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:36
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Gora Chak-Mena
  •  
Places near Gora Chak-Mena
Ayin (1.4 km) Tālasanah-ye Pa’in (1.6 km) Tālasanah-ye Bālā (2.2 km) Bakhshay (2.4 km) Siyāh Gul (3.4 km) Khwājah Khēl (3.9 km) Gudal-e Shamshēr (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdullāh Jān (5.1 km) Seh Dēwāl (5.3 km) Deh-e Khwājah (5.5 km) Ādrō Kalā (5.7 km) Deh-e Mullā (5.7 km) Deh-e Lālak (5.9 km) Tsākar (6.2 km) Zargar (6.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān (6.3 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (6.5 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Gora Chak-Mena Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Chak-Mena, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Chak-Mena, Afghanistan