-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gora Dostak

Map of Gora Dostak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dostak,Dustak,Dōstak,Dūstak,Gora Dostak,دوستك,Ḏōstak, Gora Dostak

Gora Dostak

Welcome to the Gora Dostak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Dostak. See Gora Dostak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Dostak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Dostak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.49944/68.14417
  • Altitude: 2903 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:10
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Gora Dostak
  •  
Places near Gora Dostak
Now Deh-e Murād ‘Alī (1 km) Bimat (1.1 km) Gandāb (1.5 km) Daru (1.6 km) Kodzhi (1.9 km) Qaryah-ye ‘Alī (2.1 km) Deh-e Kākā (2.2 km) Qōl-e Shōrah (2.3 km) Paīwand-e Mūsá Khēl (2.5 km) Deh Ā’īn (2.6 km) Sar Gandāb (2.7 km) Nālah (2.9 km) Bīnī Sang (3.1 km) Mīrak (3.1 km) Qōl-e Shādān (3.3 km) Gulbutah (3.4 km) Pīādah Rāh (3.6 km) Surkh Deh (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Gora Dostak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Dostak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Dostak, Afghanistan