-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kowtal-e Kakrak

Map of Kowtal-e Kakrak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kakrak,Kotale Kakrak,Kowtal-e Kakrak,Kōtal-e Kakrak,Kōtale Kakṟak,Pereval Kakrak,kwtl kkrk,كوتلٔٔ ككرك, Kowtal-e Kakrak

Kowtal-e Kakrak

Welcome to the Kowtal-e Kakrak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowtal-e Kakrak. See Kowtal-e Kakrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowtal-e Kakrak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kowtal-e Kakrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.47583/68.06
  • Altitude: 3540 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:08
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Kowtal-e Kakrak
  •  
Places near Kowtal-e Kakrak

Online Dating

Kowtal-e Kakrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowtal-e Kakrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowtal-e Kakrak, Afghanistan