Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gora Laru

Map of Gora Laru Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Laru,Koh-e Laru,Kohe Laru,Kohe Lāru,Kuh-e Laru,Kōh-e Lāṟū,Kūh-e Lāṟu,kwh larw,كوهٔٔ لارو, Gora Laru

Gora Laru

Welcome to the Gora Laru google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Laru. See Gora Laru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Laru area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Laru
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3288 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:19
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Gora Laru
Places near Gora Laru

Online Dating

Gora Laru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Laru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Laru, Afghanistan