Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Nekhta

Map of Nekhta Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Nekhtah,Darah-ye Nēkhtah,Darrah-ye Nekhtah,Darrah-ye Nēkhtah,Darreh Nekhta,Darrehe Nekhta,Nekhta,درۀ نيخته,Ḏaṟṟeh Nēkhta,Ḏaṟṟehe Nēkhta, Nekhta


Welcome to the Nekhta google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nekhta. See Nekhta photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nekhta area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Nekhta
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:26
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Nekhta
Places near Nekhta

Online Dating

Nekhta Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nekhta, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nekhta, Afghanistan