Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Zharah Ghar

Map of Zharah Ghar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zharagar,Zara Ghar,Zara Ghaṟ,Zere Ghar,Zharah Ghar,kwh zhrh,Žērē Ghar,كوهٔ ژره, Zharah Ghar

Zharah Ghar

Welcome to the Zharah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zharah Ghar. See Zharah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zharah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zharah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Zharah Ghar
Places near Zharah Ghar

Online Dating

Zharah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zharah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zharah Ghar, Afghanistan