-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Asgir

Map of Kotal-e Asgir Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Asgir,Kotale Asgir,Kowtal-e Asgir,Kowtal-e Asgīr,Kōtal-e Asgīr,Kōtale Asgīṟ,کوتل اسگیر, Kōtal-e Asgīr

Kotal-e Asgir

Welcome to the Kotal-e Asgir google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Asgīr. See Kotal-e Asgir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Asgīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kotal-e Asgir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.44928/66.94873
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Asgir
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Asgir
Karachah (9.4 km) Barakī (9.6 km) Aral (10.2 km) Kūz Butow (10.3 km) Bar Butow (10.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd (10.5 km) Qal‘ah Dum (10.5 km) Kalbī ‘Abbās (10.5 km) Dangōlah (10.5 km) Gulmīr (10.8 km) Sōtaburj (11.1 km) Kajī (11.7 km) Chākar (11.8 km) Shāmah Khēl (12.2 km) Chaqmaq (12.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qōlī (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Asgir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Asgir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Asgir, Afghanistan