-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Khushkak Jar

Map of Khushkak Jar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khushkak,Jare Khuskak,Jare Khuškak,Khushkak Jar,جر خشکک,خشکک جر, Khushkak Jar

Khushkak Jar

Welcome to the Khushkak Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushkak Jar. See Khushkak Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushkak Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khushkak Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34462/66.96427
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:08
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Khushkak Jar
  •  
Places near Khushkak Jar
Chākar (0.2 km) Sōtaburj (0.6 km) Chaqmaq (2.4 km) Barakī (2.7 km) Dangōlah (3.6 km) Bar Butow (5.9 km) Aral (6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd (6.8 km) Kūz Butow (8.1 km) Kalbī ‘Abbās (8.2 km) Qal‘ah Dum (9.1 km) Gulmīr (10.4 km) Kajī (10.9 km) Qaryah-ye Walī (11.1 km) Shāmah Khēl (11.7 km) Surkh Deh (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Khushkak Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khushkak Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushkak Jar, Afghanistan