-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qowl-e Qasem

Map of Qowl-e Qasem Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Qasem,Qowl-e Qasem,Qowl-e Qāsem,Qōle Qāsem, Qowl-e Qāsem

Qowl-e Qasem

Welcome to the Qowl-e Qasem google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Qāsem. See Qowl-e Qasem photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Qāsem area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qowl-e Qasem
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.37806/66.80472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Qasem
  •  
Places near Qowl-e Qasem
Qowl-e Qāsem (0 km) Qal‘ah Dum (6.5 km) Kūz Butow (7.4 km) Bar Butow (9.5 km) Dangōlah (11.8 km) Karachah (12.9 km) Chaqmaq (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Qowl-e Qasem Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowl-e Qasem, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Qasem, Afghanistan