Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Darreh-ye Chaqmaq

Map of Darreh-ye Chaqmaq Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrahe Caqmaq,Darrahe Čaqmaq,Darreh-ye Chaqmaq, Darreh-ye Chaqmaq

Darreh-ye Chaqmaq

Welcome to the Darreh-ye Chaqmaq google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darreh-ye Chaqmaq. See Darreh-ye Chaqmaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darreh-ye Chaqmaq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darreh-ye Chaqmaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:29
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Darreh-ye Chaqmaq
Places near Darreh-ye Chaqmaq
Chaqmaq (2.7 km) Dangōlah (4.2 km) Chākar (4.8 km) Bar Butow (5.2 km) Sōtaburj (5.4 km) Kūz Butow (7.1 km) Barakī (7.5 km) Qal‘ah Dum (7.9 km) Aral (10.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd (11.7 km) Niyāt (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Darreh-ye Chaqmaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darreh-ye Chaqmaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darreh-ye Chaqmaq, Afghanistan