Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shaylah-ye Chakar

Map of Shaylah-ye Chakar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Cakar,Shaylah-ye Chakar,Shaylah-ye Chākar,Shelah-ye Chakar,Shēlah-ye Chākar,Šēla-i-Čākar,شیلۀ چاکر, Shaylah-ye Chākar

Shaylah-ye Chakar

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Chakar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Chākar. See Shaylah-ye Chakar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Chākar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shaylah-ye Chakar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:17
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Chakar
Places near Shaylah-ye Chakar

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Chakar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Chakar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Chakar, Afghanistan